Descendants of Alfred Reuben Franklin

May 13 2001
1. Alfred Reuben Franklin (b.1826-SC)
   sp: Mary  (b.1838-SC)
      2. Alice Permelia Franklin (b.May 30 1863-Lawrence Co., 
         Mississippi; d.Jul 1942-Culleoka,Tenn)
          sp: Isaac Barton (Ike B.) Dawson (b.Aug 7 1864-
              Cocke County,Tenn.;m.Jan 17 1883;d.Mar 8 1948-
              Columbia,Tenn.)
           3. Mary Elizabeth Dawson (b.Apr 26 1884-
              Hampshire,Maury Co,Tenn;d.1904)
           3. Reuben (Popcorn Man) Amos Dawson (b.Aug 8 
              1886-Cross Bridges,Maury Co,Tenn)
               sp: Ruby Vela Pinkelton
               4. William Dawson
           3. Roxy Loretta Dawson (b.Apr 1 1889-Maury Co.,
              Tenn.;d.Aug 25 1890)
           3. Lucy Webster Dawson (b.Nov 3 1895-Mt. Knebow,
              Maury Co,Tenn;d.Sep 25 1988-Savannah,Ga)
               sp: William Brown Madison Bramlett (b.May 
                   15 1873-Kentucky;d.May 19 1956-Green's Mill,Maury Co,Tenn)
               4. Mary Will Alleene Bramlett (b.Aug 8 1933-Giles 
                  Co,Tenn)
                   sp: Robert Henry (m.1957;d.Feb 1999-GA)
               4. Cecil Webster Dawson Bramlett
               4. Lucy Florence Bramlett (b.Jan 19 1931-Lynnville,
                  Giles Co. Tenn.;d.Feb 18 1999-San Diego)
               4. James Richard Bramlett (b.Aug 21 1939-Covey 
                  Hollow,Maury Co.,Tenn.;d.Sep 16 1997-Savannah,Ga)
            3. Clifford (Earnest Clifford) Dawson (b.Mar 3 1898-
               Cross Bridges, Maury Co,Tenn; d.May, 1961 Columbia,TN)
                sp: Willie Luella Tyler (b.Feb 22 1904-Culleoka,
                    Tenn;m.1921;d.Jul 27 1995-Annapolis,MD)
               4. Georgie Mae Dawson (b.Jul 23 1922-Culleoka,
                  Tenn)
                    sp: Charles Junior Knight (b.Jun 26 1921-
                        Columbia,Tenn.;m.Jun 13 1941)
                    sp: Oma Burns
              4. Ernest (Walter Earnest) Dawson (b.1931)
                   sp: UNKNOWN
              4. Glen Dawson
              4. Mary Alice Dawson
              4. James Dawson (d.Apr 10 1975-California)
          3. Emmett Franklin Dawson (b.Jul 10 1902-Dry Creek,
             Hickman Co. Tenn.)
                sp: Vema Tice
              4. Dora Jay Dawson
          3. Marvin Lee Dawson (b.Nov 24 1905-Mt. Pleasant,
             Tenn)
                sp: Clara Jett (d.Oct 25 1988-Columbia,Tenn.)
              4. Marvin Lee Dawson Jr. (d.1931 or 1932-Covey 
                 Hollow,Maury Co.,Tenn.)
                sp: UNKNOWN
    2. Ella Luella Franklin (b.May 25 1861;d.Nov 28 1946)
                sp: Andrew Jackson Amick (b.Dec 24 1853;
                     d.Mar 27 1917)
           3. George Roscoe Amick (b.Jun 12 1881-Mo.;
                    d.Dec 29 1940)
           3. Perle Amick (b.Abt 1883-Mo.;d.Abt 1894)
           3. Walter Amick (b.Abt 1893;d.1910)
           3. Lilly Amick (b.1887-Mo.;d.1965-St. Louis,Mo.)
           3. Ollie Amick (b.Aug 7 1891;d.Aug 30 1975)
                sp: Henry Allard
                  4. Tony Paul Allard
           3. Alice Dony Vally Amick (b.Mar 29 1895;
               d.Feb 22 1972-Delaplane AR.)
             sp: Alvis Sylvester Bruce (b.Feb 14 1895;
               d.Oct 15 1940-Delaplane,Ark)
    2. Rebecca Franklin (b.1860)

Submitted by Diana Taplin